Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 3, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

August 01, 2015 - Campbell River Class Results - Saturday



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Shetland Sheepdog  GCh Lasair's Just My Style








Group 1 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   32
BPIG   
Sharella's Nine One One Der
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cambridge Lord Grady Brown
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 3rd    Hilerica Tofino   Whippet   3
Group 4th   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   1
BPIG   Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilerica Tofino







Group 3 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th    Braebrook's Revolution   Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsongs Thanks To A Dream



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Revolution



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cikila's Charming Miss Eflin



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Justlyd's An English Lad



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spacecowboys Francesca







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Casper Of Paperman



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd    Moxiepom's Max Schmeling   Pomeranian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   9
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bezees Angels Can B Wild



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Zealous Win For Win



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moxiepom's Max Schmeling



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   10
Group 3rd    Delphinium's Travel'n Man   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th    Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet   Schipperke   8
BPIG    Atalaya's U Better U Bet   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LDH Jr Scorcher Intrepid



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Travel'n Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ross' Chantilly
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   8
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lasair's Once Upon A Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ross' Chantilly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:22:43 PM