Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, August 1, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 02 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

August 01, 2015 - Campbell River Class Results - Saturday



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Shetland Sheepdog  GCh Lasair's Just My Style








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
Group 4th   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   19
BPIG   
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Twilight Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance No Doubt About Katie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   9
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   8
Group 4th    Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah   Whippet   6
BPIG    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Serendipity Sparkling Delight   Whippet   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karnak Basil's Thyme For Charikar



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah







Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   22
Group 4th    Neu-Rodes One Too Many   Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dormo's Letter Lit Up The Sky   Samoyed   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsongs Thanks To A Dream



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Revolution



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cikila's Charming Miss Eflin



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Neu-Rodes One Too Many







Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Mimicker's Kiss Me Kwik   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss Cassandra   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy







Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mimicker's Kiss Me Kwik



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th    Moxiepom's Max Schmeling   Pomeranian   15
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Zealous Win For Win



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moxiepom's Max Schmeling



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges Apple Blossom



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th    Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres   Chow Chow   5
BPIG   
Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LDH Jr Scorcher Intrepid



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Travel'n Man



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta
  Norwegian Buhund   13
Group 2nd   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ross' Crown Jewel   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ross' Chantilly



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:02:09 PM