Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, May 26, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ch LK Roxy Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Shetland Sheepdog   Lasair's Epic Charm
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer  
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   14
BPIG   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Playtime Camalire Solar Energy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coastalight Daydreaming Altair



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caorunn's Summer Eve



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Coso's Island Inspiration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 2nd    Polo's The Force Be With You   Afghan Hound   24
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 4th    Hilerica Double Jeopardy   Whippet   20
BPIG    Polo's The Force Be With You   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hutchinson Shittake Macaroni   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's The Force Be With You



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldiedox Lil Cinnamon Stick



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coso's Island Inspiration



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hilerica Double Jeopardy







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG    Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze's Midnight Sun   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradigm's Hugo Boss



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Jenn



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artaius Von Haus Highlander



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Majubadales Teyah JoJo   Airedale Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majubadales Teyah JoJo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mackanme See You Around



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   26
BPIG    Sonrise Steppin Out Fancy At Mylad   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raven's Earth Oracle   Chinese Crested   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilanne's Hipster



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wisherwoods Molly Malone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaquelline MD Fon Baskervil



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
C Lyn Anastasia At Lemoge



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   20
BPIG    Reigate Verve I'm A Believer   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Fury Road



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd    Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   18
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maggray's Classic Diva



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By