Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, May 27, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Havanese   Sonrise Steppin Out Fancy At Mylad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Norwich Terrier  
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 4th    Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal   Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Caorunn's Summer Eve   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Peter Gunn's Dawn   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best BBE In Group    Myriosa's Castle In The Myst   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coastalight Daydreaming Altair



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   29
Group 2nd    Coso's Island Inspiration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 3rd   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   20
BPIG    Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hutchinson Shittake Macaroni   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's The Force Be With You



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Victoria Of Yang Guang Kennel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Couture's Minnie Mouse MS



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coso's Island Inspiration



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haefen Jubilant Connor



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   15
BPIG    Swisskiss Been Waiting For You   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze's Midnight Sun   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artaius Von Haus Highlander



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire







Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mackanme See You Around



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   36
Group 4th   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   29
BPIG    Sonrise Steppin Out Fancy At Mylad   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaquelline MD Fon Baskervil



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
C Lyn Anastasia At Lemoge



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   22
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Fury Road



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehr's Island Spirit
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle
  Collie (Rough)   26
Group 4th    Amberlyn's Tri N Stop Me   Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG    Marpointe's Crown Jewel   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    N-Vee du Chateau Rocher   Beauceron   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme







Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maggray's Classic Diva



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Amberlyn's Tri N Stop Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By