Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, May 28, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Great Dane  
Cilka's Respect The Architect
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Pointer  
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   17
BPIG    Ranzfel Unchained Melody   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Playtime Camalire Solar Energy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd    Coso's Island Inspiration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   11
BPIG    Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hutchinson Shittake Macaroni   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's The Force Be With You



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldiedox Lil Cinnamon Stick



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coso's Island Inspiration



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 3rd   Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th    Artaius Von Haus Highlander   Rottweiler   10
BPIG    Alist's Saskia Begins At Heartsease   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cilka's Respect The Architect
  Great Dane   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer
  Eurasier   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradigm's Hugo Boss



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer







Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artaius Von Haus Highlander



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
BPIG    Ladyleigh's Saturday Child   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Mackanme Warning Shot   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mackanme Warning Shot



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
BPIG    Vectra's Archangel Gabriel   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Teralea's Hooked On Tradition   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilanne's Hipster



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wisherwoods Maverick



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaquelline MD Fon Baskervil



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Victoria Secret



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reigate Verve I'm A Believer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th    Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts   Old English Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By