Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 6,281 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,330 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,655,403 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, January 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Gordon Setter  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure


Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
Group 3rd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    30
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    16
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    15
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    61
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    60
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    59
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    58
BPIG    Kolinka's Precious Tangy   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
  Cesky Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Pinelake's Fairy Tail
  Norwich Terrier    10
BPIG    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Dokkum Reach Past The Clouds
  Chinese Crested    29
Group 3rd   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   26
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    25
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th    Lady L's Burly Prince Rascal Of Toadhall   Bulldog    9
BPIG   
Schutzu's Born This May
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    31
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    19
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,655,403



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan