Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, January 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
Group 3rd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    30
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Evenstars Diamondsbest Charity





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crimsonacre Wind Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    16
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    15
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowerhinton Balalaika





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    61
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    60
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    59
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    58
BPIG    Kolinka's Precious Tangy   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mimmenuk's Dancin'in The Dark





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanchor LegndStryks NTo Monark





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Glamorous Gucci





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Noblelowen Captain Bonhomme





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Mondo Of Cheadeaux





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kolinka's Precious Tangy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
  Cesky Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Pinelake's Fairy Tail
  Norwich Terrier    10
BPIG    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinelake's Fairy Tail





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Dokkum Reach Past The Clouds
  Chinese Crested    29
Group 3rd   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    25
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dokkum Reach Past The Clouds





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yukiko's Cruise Control





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BabyDoll BonBon At LaPomette





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talbotrails Thunder Down Under





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Durrer's Momentum At Kirkstans







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th    Lady L's Burly Prince Rascal Of Toadhall   Bulldog    9
BPIG   
Schutzu's Born This May
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palman Mystic Phantom Du Opera





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    31
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    19
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Heaven Sent Tequila Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Sky Rocket





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Greendor's Remember When





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 03:08:16 AM