Glacier View Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 5, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Rottweiler   Trojan's Naughty But Nice








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   40
Group 3rd   Ch Synergenic Life Of Pi   Spaniel (English Springer)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
BPIG   
LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anwen's One More Chance   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kermodei's Gentle Mis'Kusa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Life Of Pi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   7
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coso's Coastal Celebration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oceans Carissima







Group 3 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Naughty But Nice   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statham Falconcastle Hi Impact



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cikila's Charming Miss Eflin



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Justlyd's An English Lad



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th    Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spacecowboys Francesca



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Casper Of Paperman



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   19
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunterra Shake It Off



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   5
Group 4th   Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres   Chow Chow   4
BPIG    Atalaya's Mugsy Malone   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LDH Jr Scorcher Intrepid



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Travel'n Man



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   5
Group 4th   
Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   4
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ross' Chantilly



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 07:00:48 AM