Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 6, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Joanne Sewell
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joanne Sewell
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joanne Sewell
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh CastleRock Come Together   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
BPIG   
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh CastleRock Come Together



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Life Of Pi



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   4
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Sakura   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilerica Tofino







Group 3 - Floyd Jobson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Cikila's Charming Miss Eflin



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   7
BPIG    Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Casper Of Paperman



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneflyk's Angel Of The North



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   13
BPIG    Sunterra Shake It Off   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lalunablu ClassyHotNSassy



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunterra Shake It Off



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Joanne Sewell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delphinium's Travel'n Man   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres   Chow Chow   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Atalaya's U Better U Bet   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LDH Jr Scorcher Intrepid



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Travel'n Man



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Joanne Sewell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Floyd Jobson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta
  Norwegian Buhund   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th   
Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   2
BPIG   
Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   N/A
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ross' Chantilly



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:03:12 PM