Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 14, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG    Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rivercove's Infatuation



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosen's Respected Gentleman



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca
  Borzoi   15
Group 3rd   
Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG    Jasu's Brasilian Huntress SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jasu's Brasilian Huntress SW



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Olabakken's Senta



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 4th   
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   27
BPIG   
Ch Paquestone's Intense Rush
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nustar Taking Center Stage   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jalynn's Daughter Of The Night



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cali III



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Varlas Breaking All Rules   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa's Not A Southern Belle
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Hear Me Roar







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   10
Group 4th   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   9
BPIG   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   11
Group 2nd   
Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   7
BPIG    Josol's The Orator   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 4th   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:34:57 PM