Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 13, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Keeshond  
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bearded Collie  
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   17
Group 4th    Edgecombe Verdoro Paradisa   Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG   
Kizmar Pagliacci If You've Got The Time
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Contigo's Gilbert Come Lately   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edgecombe Verdoro Paradisa



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rivercove's Infatuation



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosen's Respected Gentleman



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci If You've Got The Time







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Wiretap A Quarter To Nine
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Southwind Midnight Rendezvous



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wiretap A Quarter To Nine



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruterfem Vision of Overscaig



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   
Ch Paquestone's Intense Rush
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oralia's Baroness Ormanda



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jalynn's Daughter Of The Night



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cali III



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th    Mysticgold's Hear Me Roar   West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG    Mysticgold's Hear Me Roar   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa's Not A Southern Belle
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Hear Me Roar







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   6
BPIG   
Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th    Josol's The Orator   Chow Chow   7
BPIG    Josol's The Orator   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Estate's Pixar



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Koallies Fonehill Fraternity



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:29:20 PM