Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 12, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Australian Cattle Dog  
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Australian Cattle Dog  
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd    Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Castlefin Standin' In The Rain   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   10
BPIG   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Castlefin Standin' In The Rain



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanbar Trax Tactical Tikka







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd    Silverglen A Prairie Echo   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng Divine Temptation







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   34
Group 2nd   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   29
Group 4th   
AuroraBalto's Bei Cani Ceasar
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skeenawhip Solid As A Rock



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Java On The Fly



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's Bei Cani Ceasar







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   9
Group 3rd    McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG    Ghostpine Invictus Of Wimaru   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   9
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Game Changer
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexas Coyote Cute



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   10
Group 3rd   
Ch FJ Lola
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
DanBro's Too Hip To Be Square
  Boston Terrier   5
BPIG    Seransil's Epiphany de Paradiso   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DanBro's Too Hip To Be Square



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch FJ Lola



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   15
BPIG   
Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Keltan Davenloch's Power Point



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By