Chautauqua Canine Club
Sunday, April 13, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Krisma's X Marks The Spot








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money   Spaniel (Irish Water)   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Taffy's Bonded Heart   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Silverglen A Prairie Echo   Irish Wolfhound   5
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   22
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Debonair



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's High Flying Dream



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AuroraBalto N Ringkona Tagyrit







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McGuiness' Gift Of Thistle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   12
Group 4th    Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag   Chinese Crested   10
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Game Changer
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluemajesty's No One Else







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 4th   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   6
BPIG    Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NB Rockin Saint Raphael Mackay



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG   
Ch Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Davenloch's Kiss The Rain Away



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By