Chautauqua Canine Club
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Irish Wolfhound  Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Canadian Eskimo Dog  
Arcticice Qimmiq Eska








Group 1 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 4th    Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BestWest Call Me Maybe



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanbar Trax Tactical Tikka







Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   6
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dachsforth Heavenlyhund Cami



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Freckashpeng Divine Temptation







Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tricker's Benevolent
  Boxer   20
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Eska
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toro In It 2 Win It At Canayda



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Eska



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's High Flying Dream



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hogg Von Gillin Lutz



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock   Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   6
BPIG   
Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mcguinness ' Lest We Forget



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 3rd    Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Game Changer
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shumllea See My Petticoat Wag



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluemajesty's No One Else







Group 6 - Sandra Post Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
D-mar's E-Q Fall Premiere
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG    Seransil's Epiphany de Paradiso   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
D-mar's E-Q Fall Premiere



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja Orange You Glad To Meetme



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Azland Alias Spirit Of A River



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keltan Davenloch's Power Point



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By