Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
Sunday, November 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Boston Terrier  
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
Points: 396 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cassbar's Monaco








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   85
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   75
Group 3rd   Ch Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed   Weimaraner   70
Group 4th    Wind Dancer's West Wind   Setter (English)   62
BPIG    Kulalani's To Luna With Love   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Trendmaker's Make You Wish



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Watermark's Red Ryder



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wind Dancer's West Wind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alldans Titan Mex.FCI. Of Kawarimono



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
St. Rock's Latin Lover



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed







Group 2 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   62
Group 3rd    Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker   Harrier   61
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   60
BPIG    Joskip's Kris Kringle ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Briarlane's Identity Crisis



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cahladen's Flora Of Durness



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westarr Mamma Mia



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   62
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   58
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   51
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Next In Line   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Villairns Tag You're It



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mooncusser's Covert Affair



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Helm's Alee Capercaillie



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerdenhout's Next In Line



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Tiffen Is The Word







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   72
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   51
Group 4th    Tumbelle 'N Silkyence Eye Candy   Silky Terrier   42
BPIG    Havanangel's Meant To Be   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Les-Lee's N Pentastar's Grind 'n Gears



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kailand's Priate Treasure



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tumbelle 'N Silkyence Eye Candy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   31
BPIG   
Ch Amberbull's In It To Win It
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonystar Moonshiner You'reInMySpot



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd    McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti   Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's Absolut Rysy Ng Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By