Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 21, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   5
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 2nd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   25
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   18
BPIG   
Ch Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kytao's TR Double Infinity



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kaskae



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam's Journey To Berlin



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Varlas Bringing Down Thunder







Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th    Waitapu Wyld At Heart   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Roaring Good



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Cut To The Chase



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    TR Aint Just Hype By Gernada   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echoviews Weavin Wicked Dreams



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR Aint Just Hype By Gernada



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sintaro B Ahwatukee



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluecalebs Believe In Country



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 06:29:32 AM