Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins CGN
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Norfolk Terrier   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    27
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   26
BPIG    Mar-K's Nobility   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Hell On Wheels







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    17
Group 3rd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 4th    Boru's Blame It On The Boogie   Bloodhound    13
BPIG    Boru's Blame It On The Boogie   Bloodhound    N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kasban Creme Brulee



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Mia Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boru's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Ice Age



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone Remember When







Group 3 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    9
BPIG    SiberTrott's Rising Son   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nautika's Just Chilling At MSK



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   9
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity







Group 5 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    24
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    22
Group 4th   
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   21
BPIG   
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Syryn Pachanga D'Cabana



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso    7
Group 4th   Ch Doreval Tante Simonne   Bulldog    6
BPIG    Coquetel Stage-Struck   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Phantomrun Wawatay Flashpoint



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreval Tante Simonne



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
  German Shepherd Dog    14
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    9
BPIG   Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tearanook's Diva Devine



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By