Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, June 10, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Newfoundland   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Miniature Poodle  
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna




Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Brittany Spaniel   32
Group 3rd    Dovecottage Setherwood Rose   Golden Retriever   31
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    23
BPIG    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani   Saluki    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    10
Group 4th   Ch Edenhill Without A Clue   Bloodhound    9
BPIG   
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Jess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd    Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   9
Group 4th   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   8
BPIG    Knightons Twilight Bree   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus
  Scottish Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    6
Group 4th    Aon Briosca Arracht   Kerry Blue Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    19
Group 3rd   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    16
Group 2nd   
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    10
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   9
BPIG   
DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    19
Group 2nd   
Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog    18
Group 3rd    Viva Soul Last Castle's Bubble Fantastic   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    11
BPIG    Libertybell Adonis   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By