London Canine Association
Sunday, July 12, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Power Play
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Boxer  
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nonnies Special Blend
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pointer  
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Lienroc Riversong Echo
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Lojo's Follow You Follow Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northrock's Eau De Joy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aislingcudo Brian Boru Annagh



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverside Surfer Girl First Look To Acadia







Group 2 - Edward Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   33
Group 2nd    Jumping For Joy At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   29
Group 4th   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
BPIG   
Ch Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Shared Belief   Whippet   0
Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mankia's Simba Moyo



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daclier's Beehold The Dragon



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jumping For Joy At Curiann



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
BPIG   
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth   Great Dane   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm   Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Sweet Fergalicious



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sago To Bruce



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Patricia Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fabel-Mi Lucky Star   Japanese Chin   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   14
Group 4th    Zen's Cirque du Soleil   Chinese Crested   11
BPIG    TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zen's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fabel-Mi Lucky Star



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer N Trio's Big Event







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   2
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ottervalley Bianca   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 2nd    Laureate Little Miss Sunshine   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd   
Aviance Showtime
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   8
BPIG   
Aviance Showtime
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Aim High   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hellwigg's Booya



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laureate Little Miss Sunshine



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By