Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
  








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   21
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Klassy Chassis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Regun Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regun Nesta

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Regun Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
MK Karol


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Regun Nemo

Reserve Winners Dog
Mk Kirk

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mk Kirk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regun Nemo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Regun Nesta

Reserve Winners Bitch
MK Karol

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MK Karol

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regun Nesta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seasyde Euphoria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Smoke On The Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Smoke On The Water


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Legacyk Smoke On The Water

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacyk Smoke On The Water

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Winter Classic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Winter Classic

Open Bitch Class
1st Blacmoor Winter Classic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prettyriver Imp O'Ambercroft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Prettyriver Cailin Alainn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver Cailin Alainn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Furumoen's Queen Of Asa

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra All Things Considered



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Katyra All Things Considered

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Things Considered


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelgerri's I'm A Ten



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's Joie De Vivre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tandridge Right Chuffed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Lienroc Echo On My Mind

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Lienroc Echo On My Mind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lienroc Echo On My Mind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   14
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hullabaloo's First Love

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hullabaloo's First Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Revised Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pawprints Revised Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Pawprints Revised Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Beyond The Vision


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
McCartney's Shared Belief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Shared Belief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Beyond The Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Marjorie Martorella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG    Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitehaus Joyful Harmony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Nantom's High Octane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's See No Evil


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kansa's There's Nothing Like This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder

Open Bitch Class
1st Kansa's There's Nothing Like This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bosworth's Honourable Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Glenire Ulysses


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's To Dive For

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Keevabay's To Dive For

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Keevabay's To Dive For

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Open Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's To Dive For

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roschel's Skyy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roschel's Skyy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roschel's Skyy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roschel's Skyy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DancingB's Audi Goes For Max




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak

Best Puppy In Breed
Windeire Dayrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windeire Dayrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windeire Dayrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wildgoose Cookie Cutter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wildgoose Cookie Cutter

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildgoose Cookie Cutter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   9
BPIG    Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up

Select Dog
Ch Jewels Ringleader




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
XR Havoc On The High Seas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st XR Havoc On The High Seas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
XR Mighty Red Sea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR Mighty Red Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Reserve Winners Dog
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Open Dog Class
1st Medlee's Let's Play Mozart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy

Select Dog
Ch Diventy's Jaxson


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   Ch San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldo's Guinness At Dancingb



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)

Best Puppy In Breed
Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thoor Gonzalez/quiroz (mex)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Singing Summers Songs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gentlewind It's Miller Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache

Select Dog
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marjorie Martorella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Asa's Up All Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asa's Up All Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Asa's Up All Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinder's Victoria Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kinder's Victoria Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Victoria Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sashi's Vision Of Heaven



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pinkribbon's Nothing But Luxury

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's Nothing But Luxury


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Amethyst Pure Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Amethyst Pure Spirit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ThundeRun Fashion Editor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auldscotia One Ringy Dingy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Auldscotia One Ringy Dingy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia One Ringy Dingy
2nd Romar's Attitude Plus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea

Select Dog
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Dark Skys


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae The Highwayman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Thistlebrae The Highwayman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Highwayman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochstarr Brookdale My Destiny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Voodoo Lily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Brookdale My Destiny
2nd Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Sweet Valentine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:16:19 AM