Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 25, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Great Dane  Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   39
Group 2nd   Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour   Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG   Ch EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Koyuk's Fire And Ice



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lina Von Mullers Grund



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapherna's In Pursuit Of Gold



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Dorothy's Winter Tweed



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th    Yorkhouse Taja Dominic   Chinese Crested   12
BPIG    Yorkhouse Taja Dominic   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 2nd    Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run   French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   15
BPIG    Vista Steal The Moon   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sito's Savvy Little Mistress



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sagehill N Garroway's Thief On The Run



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Samarcanda Piedmont American Dream



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   7
Group 3rd   Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout   Australian Cattle Dog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charvell's Caradilis Promenade



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 06:26:16 AM