Battle River Canine Association
Friday, October 26, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Watch for Ninja in Agilty and Rally now that he has finished Conformation
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Edgeview In Style
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Scottish Terrier   Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Australian Shepherd  
Vispera's Trace Of Ice








Group 1 - Donna Buxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   56
Group 2nd   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   42
Group 4th   
Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
BPIG    Countrystars Can't Touch This   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverwood N Mycrests Go For Gold   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake's U B Wishin



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black In The Saddle



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Donna Buxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   21
Group 2nd   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 4th    Teckelpen's Flying Fox   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Gwencalon Andrew Lloyd Webber   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teckelpen's Golden Ribbons   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teckelpen's Flying Fox



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwood Hell's Gate Of Andare



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Stand By Me



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   61
Group 4th   
Ch JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer
  Boxer   54
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Hello Gorgeous   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Earthwind Maggie Mae



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood's What's It Teya



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Khylor's Addiction



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McGuiness' Royal Annabelle   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teirwgwyn Welsh Dragon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamacres Ava



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Allaruth Who's Kidding V Sole Baye



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Stuck Like Glue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland
  English Toy Spaniel   36
Group 4th    Valcopy Vampire Kisses   Toy Fox Terrier   34
BPIG    Spoildrotten's Robin Hood   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Prestwick's Be Still My Heart   Papillon   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Premium's Ken Doll



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yorkhouse Warrior King



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seda N All That Jazz



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Poohpugs Hurricane Carter



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valcopy Vampire Kisses



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   35
Group 4th   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   31
BPIG    Castagne Incantation   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Boston Belle's Taken Bye Storm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch CasaGrande's Just Is



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Dirt Road Scholar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dalalta New Temptation



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Incognito's Hakuna Matata



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action   German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vispera's Trace Of Ice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Basquelaine Blackcomb's Touch Of Saffron



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mystksand Lights Camera Action



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crosswind's True North



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By