Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 26, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27

Obedience

Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Desert Chill
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
French Bulldog  
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova
  Weimaraner   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   26
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Kelgerri's I'm A Ten   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Landsend Sugar N' Spice



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beachstone's All American Girl



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grand Bays Eliodoro



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!
  Saluki   29
BPIG   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Mull of McIntyre   Whippet   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tokabout F N Xlnt



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   13
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   12
BPIG    Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois Just Along IV The Ride



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brixi Angels Akono



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   13
BPIG    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Uptown Girl   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dispatera Of Trigon



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better







Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northbound Classy Cliona



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silvercastle Elegance N Motion



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   18
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oz's I Believe In Spooks   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emeric's Felix



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jimary's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Oz's Imposseros Rhinoceros







Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th    Rohon's Heart Of Gotham   Boston Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Lexie Lou



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinder's Heart's Content



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beswicks Tell Me A Secret





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tabarka's High Five For Hawi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telrock's Ode To Casals



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isell's Ivano Aka Zenvo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega High Hopes



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Breal-Jogra's Rough Rider Of Wonderland



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hoodwink Swinging On A Star



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:44:25 AM