Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 22, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 305 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Velvetfog Step In Time
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Pug  GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
Group 3rd   
Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   42
BPIG   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Sky Bright Future   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Edgecombe's Silver Dapple Bay



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Startop's Legendary



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saranac's Las Vegas High Roller



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Set'r Ridge's Believe In Hope



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberlove With My Usual Flair



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   46
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   45
BPIG    Tsertus Gingerbread   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya   Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte   Whippet   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising







Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Palakore's Checkered Flag



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Secrethaven Rely On Temprence



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Gardenpath Irish Starlet







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th    Playmor's Act Of Faith   Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Eclipse At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0




Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Playmor's Act Of Faith







Group 4 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Astra Of Darja's Brilliant



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Jaselle



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keepsake's Shadowhunter







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   26
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n   Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz   Pug   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen On The Ball



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TEGS Crazy Train



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Taylor Made



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy







Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   64
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   59
Group 4th   Ch Siosalach's Odds On Favorite   Chinese Shar-Pei   54
BPIG    Oasis Rumor Has It   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's Xmen Wolverine   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tayann Abacab's Keeping Rhythm   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare







Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Odds On Favorite



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Delamer Sea Ya At The Top



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   31
BPIG   
Ch Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Velvetfog Step In Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's The Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 09:42:57 AM