Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 21, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Norwich Terrier  
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Aviance Showtime
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schipperke   Aned's Jilliann d'Foxnoir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Tibetan Terrier  Ch Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Rockyvista Riley








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   41
BPIG   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Sky Bright Future   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Trewater Esquire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saranac's Las Vegas High Roller



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   24
BPIG    Baileysong Black Majic   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya   Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte   Whippet   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Halfahund's Alfa Romeo ML



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral's Taiaut Encore



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz   Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Rockyvista Riley
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Sultan



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durango Von Der Gopa's/Ortiz



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kansa An Eagle Will Fly







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   22
Group 3rd   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   20
BPIG   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Labernese Briar Rose



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miselu Aughrim Dexter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak's Always On My Mind



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keepsake's Shadowhunter







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   27
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   20
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen On The Ball



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Taylor Made



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo











Group 6 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights   Schipperke   61
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   43
BPIG    Karendon's Rollicking Rollo   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aned's Jilliann d'Foxnoir   Schipperke   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball   Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Karendon's Rollicking Rollo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jeda Lasacas Bostonian



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axinite Thalpet Life Of Riley



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Litomada's Every Loves



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   23
BPIG    Aviance Showtime   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Velvetfog Step In Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Hellwigg's Sister Act   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Dress To Impress



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:10:32 AM