Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, February 3, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Groups 4 & 6



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, February 01
Friday, February 02
Friday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-2-3)
Saturday, February 03
Saturday, February 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 4 & 6)
Sunday, February 04
Sunday, February 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/Can Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Group 4 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   26
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Onrway Solitaire

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Select Dog
Ch Ragus Devils Double


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivendell Good Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought



Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Clean Sweep


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Reserve Winners Dog
Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   26
Group 4th   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
BPIG    Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Slaterpyce N Ace's Christian Louboutin

Best Puppy In Breed
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Select Bitch
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
A'Vigdors Progressus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
A'Vigdors Progressus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
A'Vigdors Progressus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desha Von Der Mestreechteneerkes

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nevars Ziggy Temerity


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Make Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Reserve Winners Dog
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Urban Art Frida

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By