Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, February 2, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, February 01
Friday, February 02
Friday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-2-3)
Saturday, February 03
Saturday, February 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 4 & 6)
Sunday, February 04
Sunday, February 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/Can Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Lowchen  
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 236
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails I Go Commando
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Magic Wand








Group 1 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   66
Group 2nd    Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan   Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   46
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   42
BPIG   
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof

Best Puppy In Breed
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Viva la Vida v Loenerhof

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Select Dog
Ch Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Select Bitch
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Leaside's The Good Dinosaur


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silvercreek Canton

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvercreek Canton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Cameron Cambridge



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-2-1)
Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarabay Butterscotch

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-1)
Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan

Best Puppy In Breed
River Edge Heartache On The Dance Floor

Select Dog
Ch Goldfeather's Shakespearean Limited Edition

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-1)
Bowbell Ambertrus Join'nt'Clan

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackpool On The Rhode Again


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-1)
Sarabay Butterscotch

Reserve Winners Bitch
River Edge Heartache On The Dance Floor

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Barra Gretsal Natural Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casbar's Working On A Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Barra Gretsal Natural Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Fargoridge Queen Of Soul


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Casbar's Working On A Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Casbar's Party By Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Barra Gretsal Natural Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Style And Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Reidwood Style And Grace

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clancuddy Hit The High Note



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Clancuddy Hit The High Note

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Catch The Thrill

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Black Moonstone


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Mann'rs Carolina Maggie-Mae



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Mann'rs Carolina Maggie-Mae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mann'rs Carolina Rue

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Lordsett Your Place Or Mine


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Lordsett Your Place Or Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Bryden's Now You See Me Too


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Bryden's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmadi's That's My Girl

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Select Bitch
Ch Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   35
Group 4th   Ch Osiris Playboy XO   Pharaoh Hound   33
BPIG   Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Signet Just B'Coz Risky Business


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rapscallion Funny Money

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion Funny Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion Funny Money

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Red Baron MS


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude High N Bright Hopes MW

Select Dog
GCh Apolo Del Caroni


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Prelude High N Bright Hopes MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Very First Mars MW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beautiful Luna Vom Vika

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again

Select Bitch
Ch Kinnitty At Curiann


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Castlekeeps Oops I Didit Again


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ace (FIN)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yaana

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sol Mist Special Agent Double Trouble


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Playboy XO



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Primo Iambe

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Primo Iambe



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Royalcityrr Primo Iambe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Start Me Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Shetara's Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Dragonsong's Limitless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly





Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   35
Group 4th   
Ch Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha
  Boxer   34
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Magic Wand   Samoyed   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Algrand Berni Orso

Best Puppy In Breed
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Algrand Berni Orso

Reserve Winners Dog
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyrecreek's The Great Escape


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diva Pia Fidelis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diva Pia Fidelis

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Unfinished Business


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Liberator's Unfinished Business


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Woolmarsh X Marks The Spot

Reserve Winners Dog
Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xaxxafras

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Picture This Do Mar

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Tempest

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kannook Jedi Padawan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kannook Jedi Padawan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook Jedi Padawan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kannook Jedi Padawan





Group 4 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   23
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm   Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Saving Hope   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Onrway Solitaire

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Select Dog
Ch Ragus Devils Double

Select Bitch
Ch Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Port Ellen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Haldane Lightning's Hand


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Puppy In Breed
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's I'm The One


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Aisla


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Comet High In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blythfell Aisla





Group 5 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 4th   
Ch Burbrook What Dreams May Come
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG   
SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coverdale's Hide Your Heart   Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Carolus The Viceroy

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails I Go Commando


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
SassyTails I Go Commando


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Christa's Jumpy Clown Leave Feedback

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Skyrocket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ashstone's Skyrocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Touche's Lion's Den


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Reserve Winners Dog
Touche's Lion's Den


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Coverdale's Mysterious Heiress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   18
BPIG    Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Saoirian Kiss-N-Tell   Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche





Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Make Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Reserve Winners Dog
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lorin's Pursuit Of Excellence

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Tickle Me Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswicks Sudden Explosion

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   Ch Quiche's Nemesis   Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th    Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nitelatches Dragon Flower   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-3-1-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (6-3-1-1)
Beach Bum's Ride The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Dog: (6-3-1-1)
Beach Bum's Ride The Waves

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (6-3-1-1)
Callibreeze Sealed With A Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becens Little Red

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Nemesis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Comeaway Rich And Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking Up A Storm

Select Dog
Ch Windsong Coronation


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kicking Up A Storm

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Cherpa's High Dollar Client


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Cast A Spell

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By