Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, February 3, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, February 01
Friday, February 02
Friday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-2-3)
Saturday, February 03
Saturday, February 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 4 & 6)
Sunday, February 04
Sunday, February 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/Can Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
German Shepherd Dog  
Cherpa's High Dollar Client
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
Points: 253
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Leonard
Norfolk Terrier   Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Norwich Terrier   Dralion's Saving Hope








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni
  Setter (English)   54
BPIG    Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BourgRoyal Nature Boy   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0




Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Aspenglow's Greta

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Select Bitch
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Leaside's The Good Dinosaur

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Aussie Mate


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspenglow's Greta

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercreek Canton

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rush's Cameron Cambridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
Ch Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarabay Butterscotch

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Sarabay Butterscotch

Best Puppy In Breed
River Edge Heartache On The Dance Floor

Select Dog
Ch Goldfeather's Shakespearean Limited Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-1)
Gemini's Duke Of Maplelane

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackpool On The Rhode Again


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-1)
Sarabay Butterscotch

Reserve Winners Bitch
River Edge Heartache On The Dance Floor

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Callibreeze No Hanky Panky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin

Select Bitch
Ch Lynnville Last Promise Fulfilled


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Casbar's Working On A Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Casbar's Party By Moonlight

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Elaide Ticino Davaroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossfire Bright Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crossfire Bright Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy Hit The High Note

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Ramahs Duke Of The Halls

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Jomardi's Fashionably Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mann'rs Kei-Rin Unsinkable Molly Brown


Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malysse Lancelot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Especially For You Henley

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bryden's Catme If You Can

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bryden's Now You See Me Too


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bryden's Catme If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's Up In The Air V Paylie

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Select Bitch
Ch Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Stonekove Mikames Miss Maple

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   41
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   37
BPIG    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vrymeer Highland Gold   Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Signet Just B'Coz Risky Business


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rapscallion Funny Money

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion Funny Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rapscallion Funny Money

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas De Russie Du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Nicolas De Russie Du Grand Fresnoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Russian Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms Justa Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Prelude High N Bright Hopes MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude High N Bright Hopes MW

Select Dog
Ch Apolo Del Caroni


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Prelude High N Bright Hopes MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln 2nd


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinnitty At Curiann

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blarney Stone's Ailis

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ace (FIN)


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sol Mist Special Agent Double Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellyka's Norwegian Ice Diamond


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major


Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris Playboy XO



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nirokii's Jewel At Kopera

Best Puppy In Breed
Nirokii's Jewel At Kopera



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Nirokii's Jewel At Kopera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Dragonsong's Limitless





Group 3 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   39
Group 4th   
Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   38
BPIG   
Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Algrand Berni Orso

Best Puppy In Breed
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Algrand Berni Orso

Reserve Winners Dog
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Select Bitch
Ch Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Xelascon Desperado Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diva Pia Fidelis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diva Pia Fidelis

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Shameless


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Gatehouse Unfinished Business


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Picture This Do Mar

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Der Hagen's Faith In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Tempest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Tempest

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook Jedi Padawan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kannook Jedi Padawan





Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 4th   Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm   Norwich Terrier   18
BPIG    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Saving Hope   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Onrway Solitaire

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Select Dog
Ch Ragus Devils Double


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivendell Good Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rivendell Good Gracious

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Port Ellen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's Clean Sweep


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Reserve Winners Dog
Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater





Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Oz's Storm Chaser   Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   35
Group 3rd    Romantina Best Dance Of Life   Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   29
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake   Papillon   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Carolus The Viceroy

Reserve Winners Dog
Birchrun's Johnny Be Good


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moon Harbour Nefertiti

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Not Guilty


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pocopayasos Not Guilty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Skyrocket

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Coverdale Golden Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chansuki's Just My Cup Of Tea

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heaven Sent Onas Saturday Night Bender

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Onas Saturday Night Bender


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin's Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R Sizzlin's Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lynroys U R Sizzlin's Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   23
Group 4th   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   22
BPIG   Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
A'Vigdors Progressus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desha Von Der Mestreechteneerkes

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Purrkees Pick Your Poison

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Make Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bellefleet Make Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Reserve Winners Dog
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lorin's Stargazer

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   Ch Quiche's Nemesis   Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   28
BPIG    Grandgables Cast A Spell   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonoma's Look At Me Go   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-3-3-1)
Ch Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Winners: (6-3-3-1)
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Select Dog
Ch Beabum's Ride The Waves


Winners Dog: (6-3-3-1)
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Reserve Winners Dog
Arrogant Tainted Love


Winners Bitch: (6-3-3-1)
Callibreeze Sealed With A Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becens Little Red

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Nemesis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Kicking Up A Storm

Select Dog
Ch Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kicking Up A Storm

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Moonshadows Cheyenne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Puppy In Breed
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Grandgables Cast A Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Cast A Spell

Select Bitch
Ch Anamchara Fashion Piece



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Grandgables Cast A Spell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Idol Gossip

Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By