Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 8, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pontois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Tibetan Terrier  
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 3rd   
De La Framboisiere Zoro
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th    Chablais Lyric   Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Zoro
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Ena dit Wolfi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fieldday Boundin'



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
De La Framboisiere Zoro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Chablais Lyric



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Confettis Indigo Pastis



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Constellation



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Morningwood Bearpaw Amojo De Beaumont
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   3
BPIG   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningwood Bearpaw Amojo De Beaumont



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer   25
Group 3rd    Wilson de Lefaivre   Great Dane   24
Group 4th    Cabot Of Blacklord   Saint Bernard   18
BPIG   
One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dusousbois Taking Chances



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullmax Fear No Evil



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wilson de Lefaivre



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midnightblue Darth Vader



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Roka's Timely Venture



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge   Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Belle et Rebelle







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 3rd    Elwynn De La Villa Du Sieur Paoli   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   11
BPIG   
Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rankin's Blaznglory Of Misueno



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Las Ziva



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elwynn De La Villa Du Sieur Paoli







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   2
Group 4th   Ch Rubypearl Saphir   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rubypearl Saphir



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd   
Lizbeth De Berthy
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Curig FaerieTale Voyager   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha Bo Tresor Des Iles Fidji



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shoreland's Kesha Touch My Eyes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Medzo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lizbeth De Berthy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:31:56 AM