Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, May 7, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pontois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky  
One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 3rd    Chablais Cabernet   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 4th   GCh Nautica's Ladies Knight   Spaniel (Field)   24
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Zoro
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Ena dit Wolfi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
De La Framboisiere Zoro



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chablais Cabernet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Confettis Indigo Pastis



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Odyssee Cosmos



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Morningwood Bearpaw Amojo De Beaumont
  Basset Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant   Whippet   2
BPIG   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningwood Bearpaw Amojo De Beaumont



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude Histoire de Diamant







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd    Cabot Of Blacklord   Saint Bernard   21
Group 3rd   Ch Roka's Timely Venture   Samoyed   20
Group 4th   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer   15
BPIG   
One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midnightblue Darth Vader



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabot Of Blacklord



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Roka's Timely Venture



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd    Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge   Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Debessiere Belle et Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delzar Wakefield Sinfonia At Glacier Ridge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Belle et Rebelle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 3rd   Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza   Italian Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Courailee Fiola
  Papillon   11
BPIG    Dierking's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dierking's Lollapalooza



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Las Ziva



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elwynn De La Villa Du Sieur Paoli







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Echocreek's Chronicle of Juniper   Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo Belboulecan Mary Poppins



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Echocreek's Chronicle of Juniper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   Ch Nicha Bojan Au Visage D'Ebene   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th    Curig FaerieTale Voyager   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Bojan Au Visage D'Ebene



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tuff



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Medzo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Toskia Swing Dance



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 03:22:01 PM