Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 31, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 31 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 57 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Great Dane  
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Poodle (Standard)   Magisterial's Olive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Mr. Tea








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 3rd   
Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   5
Group 4th   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   2
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Mr. Tea   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carnaby Call Me Kirby







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 2nd    Soundtrack Downeaster Alexa   Basset Hound   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Moceans Drink The Wind   Afghan Hound   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Soundtrack Downeaster Alexa



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Renewed Vigor



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn







Group 3 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Born to Amaze You   Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Ch Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brooklane's Buttercup Browning   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liberator's Armani



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno







Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Born to Amaze You







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polina's Galliano   Pekingese   10
Group 2nd   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 3rd    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
BPIG    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annstef's Gotta Dream







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   3
Group 2nd    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 3rd   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   1
Group 4th   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   0
BPIG    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magisterial's Olive









Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:46:27 PM