Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, March 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN (L) &
GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN (R)

"LB" and "Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy (LB) & Joan McMurphy (Ninja)
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Shih Tzu  
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 437 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Whippet  
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 4th    Belladora's Midnight In Paris   Retriever (Labrador)   55
BPIG   
Eirene's Reel 'Em In
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Artus Von Der Riverfields



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Affinity Wetland Wizard



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hollykins Wyncora DEN To YYC



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Belladora's Midnight In Paris



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bragdons Hot Shot Remi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Driftwind Mistress Of Illusion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 3rd   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   36
Group 4th   
Ch Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   27
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stardax Red Rider



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Hell's Gate Of Andare



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mamma Mia Von Den Erzminen



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coulees Are We There Yet



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   102
Group 2nd   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   99
Group 3rd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   96
Group 4th   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   74
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crown Royals Show Tyme



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knight Guardian Sita



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zumi Girl Z Deikowej Doliny



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh ValbyDane Epic By Design



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
French's Lets Be Phare



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colonsay Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epic Firefox



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynzall Causin A Caos
  Griffon (Brussels)   46
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   44
BPIG   
Azhar's Double Dare Ya
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delrae's Captain Jack Sparrow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Chuck Norris



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Henwrach How Legends Are Made



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ballofur's Bye Bye Birdie At Cin Dur



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Biley's Wombat Walkabout



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Justus Brucriu's Princess Bride







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   43
Group 4th    Satika's Torchwood   Shiba Inu   35
BPIG    Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackendrick Rockin'All Angels



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lacrima Christi Canadian Kruize At TR



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Satika's Torchwood



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   65
Group 4th   
Curig FaerieTale Galahad
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   63
BPIG    Rainycreek Troubadour   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abbi de Paliaro



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Soul Of Snowventure



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Audurs Glama



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Galahad



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By