Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, September 16, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision








Non-Regular - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Best Baby Puppy In Show    InStyle's OMG   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Reserve Baby Puppy In Show    Onyxgold's Salty Dawg   Rottweiler   0
Best Juvenile In Show   
Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend
  Bulldog   0
Reserve Juvenile In Show    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Bred By In Show    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise   0
Reserve Bred By In Show    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Show   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Reserve Veteran In Show   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian   0




Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Spaniel (Irish Water)   7
BPIG   
Koping Dangerous Mission
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Taffy's Lay Your Hands On Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Juvenile In Group    Hobbithall Go Win All The Way   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   21
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Gran's Gayego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Juvenile In Group    Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandstones Pokerface



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 4th   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer   23
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onyxgold's Salty Dawg   Rottweiler   0
Best BBE In Group    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Dipped'n Honey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier   20
BPIG    TR Show Em How It's Done   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    InStyle's OMG   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best BBE In Group    InStyle's Make Me A Hot Cuppa   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Juvenile In Group    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wicklow's Six Sigma



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   29
BPIG    Canisphere's Smith An Wesson   Papillon   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group    Annacott Whimsical Vision   Papillon   0
Juvenile In Group    Alines Xeddicus   Papillon   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   20
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise   0
Juvenile In Group   
Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kerhaven's Three Times A Lady   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   0
Juvenile In Group   
Larska's Grace Of Holterbren
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casselcreek 'Bout Time



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Prairiemist Champagne Kiss's



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanssouci's All The Rite Moves



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 01:30:12 PM