Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 1, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Bulldog   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pharaoh Hound   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   23
Group 3rd    Ambertru's Shasta   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    10
BPIG    Ambertru's Shasta   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ambertru's Shasta





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre's Drumroll Please







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    13
Group 3rd   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    12
Group 4th   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound    11
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A




Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody
  Leonberger    9
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    8
BPIG   Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller   Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan 2nd Star O Frostbyte





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kg's Shes No Angel





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyser Bearrs Guiding Light





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    6
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler River's Jigsaw Puzzle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy
  Papillon    15
BPIG    Jordannas My Maria   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockhurst's Winnifred





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pixie's Memorabilia At Panache





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Scarlet Treasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annwn N Tarmar's Dynamite







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    3
BPIG   
Ch Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phantomrun Which Witch Z Which





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalred Keep On Rock'n





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    18
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    17
Group 4th   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    16
BPIG   
Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ministik Deck The Halls





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romar's King's Ransom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Becen's Written In The Stars



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 03:06:10 AM