Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 1, 2012 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 31 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Bulldog   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pharaoh Hound   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  English Setter   23
Group 3rd    Ambertru's Shasta   Golden Retriever   22
Group 4th   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    10
BPIG    Ambertru's Shasta   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ambertru's Shasta



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre's Drumroll Please







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    13
Group 3rd   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    12
Group 4th   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound    11
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody
  Leonberger    9
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    8
BPIG   Ch Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan 2nd Star O Frostbyte



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kg's Shes No Angel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyser Bearrs Guiding Light



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    6
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   5
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Antler River's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   17
Group 4th   
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy
  Papillon    15
BPIG    Jordannas My Maria   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockhurst's Winnifred



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pixie's Memorabilia At Panache



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Scarlet Treasure



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annwn N Tarmar's Dynamite







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Standard Poodle   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance
  Miniature Poodle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    3
BPIG   
Ch Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phantomrun Which Witch Z Which



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalred Keep On Rock'n



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    18
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    17
Group 4th   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    16
BPIG   
Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ministik Deck The Halls



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Romar's King's Ransom



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Becen's Written In The Stars



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By