Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Thursday, December 28, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Saluki  
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
Points: 321 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Cesky Terrier   Zlatapraha Wonder
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Keeshond 
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea & Keeshond  Keesridge's Starlit Skye








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde Black Onyx   Pointer   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   55
Group 4th   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   47
BPIG    Nanjay's Just You Wait   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leaside's Blue Wild Angel   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Best Puppy In Breed
Outdoors Gingembre


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke

Open Dog Class
1st Kadiz Von Der Leibrucke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Outdoors Gingembre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outdoors Gingembre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IL Granaio Dei Maltesta Courmayer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Seasyde Black Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Oscietra

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Seasyde Black Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Seasyde Oscietra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seasyde Oscietra

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Black Onyx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Scout

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Scout

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk She Said Yes

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Scout

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Leaside's Scout
2nd Leaside's Late In The Evening

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Blue Wild Angel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk She Said Yes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Kiwi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Greta
2nd Leaside Legacyk Blues Traveller


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuthatch's Those Old Emotions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Select Dog
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Mercer's Daredevil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alinabay Always In Charge Bailey

Open Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Daredevil
2nd Silvercreek Canton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Goldpaw's Snap To It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Writteninthestars

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Strmynghts Bullseyeby Starlings

Best Puppy In Breed
Strmynghts Bullseyeby Starlings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Stormynights Writteninthestars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Let It Snow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Writteninthestars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around
2nd River Edge Jeepers Keepers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Snow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Luchan's Need No Stink'n Rules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-7-2-0)
Staghorn's All About That Bass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandriver's Teddy Bear

Best Of Winners: (4-7-2-0)
Staghorn's All About That Bass

Best Puppy In Breed
Queijeiro Gaudi

Select Dog
GCh Cawarra's Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (4-7-2-0)
Castlegar Everlong Full Circle

Reserve Winners Dog
Queijeiro Gaudi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Queijeiro Gaudi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castlegar Everlong Full Circle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casbar's Party By Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (4-7-2-0)
Staghorn's All About That Bass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barra Gretsal Natural Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casbar's Parking Lot Party
2nd Gloryland's I Love Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin
2nd Lynnville Last Promise Fulfilled

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's All About That Bass

Open Bitch Class
1st Barra Gretsal Natural Woman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Select Bitch
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Reserve Winners Dog
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Ready For A Fastlife

Open Dog Class
1st Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Just Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess Pink Lady Rizzo
2nd Katyra Just Because

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess Purple Panache


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Best Puppy In Breed
Silkroad's Commander And Chief


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Silkroad's Commander And Chief

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Commander And Chief

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Trunrth Strong & Free


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Silkroad's Maliby Barbie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Maliby Barbie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Canadian Maid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tri'n Make Me


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Julo First Vintage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanjay's Just You Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Nanjay's Just You Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's January Starlite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Just You Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's January Starlite
2nd Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's That's A Paddlin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Colray's That's A Paddlin

Open Dog Class
1st Colray's That's A Paddlin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   44
Group 4th   
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   42
BPIG    Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castlekeep's Dauntless   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo   Basenji   0
Best Brace In Group    Mankia's Zuri Yatima   Basenji   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Awbari Wow I'm Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awbari Wow I'm Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katydox Desi Of Timberline

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Musketeer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Fantasia Always In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantasia Always In Fashion
2nd Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Select Dog
Ch Mariki Bluemoon's Pierce-Arrow At Saranan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Select Dog
Ch Sovngarde Dire Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham

Open Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ace (FIN)

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace (FIN)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ace (FIN)

Open Dog Class
1st Ace (FIN)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Select Dog
GCh Skaduwee's Zulu Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche
2nd Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nirokii Jewel At Kopera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-3)
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Open Dog Class
1st Jetstream's 24K Magic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vrymeer Highland Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream's Who Do You Love

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream High Voltage
2nd Jetstream Perfect Synergy
3rd Jetstream I Like Your Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   54
Group 4th   
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   46
BPIG   
Ch Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Flight Of Sweet Mothra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
2nd Krystalmar's Sassy Shila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Maitlands Hear Me Roar

Open Dog Class
1st Maitlands Hear Me Roar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Never Burn Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-0-4)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-4)
Fyrecreek's True Love

Best Puppy In Breed
McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-4)
Fyrecreek's True Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's True Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Guardnangel's Castle Keep



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-2-2-3)
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-3)
Tira Vento Lamborghini Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
Tira Vento Lamborghini Vom Dobereich

Select Dog
Ch Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-3)
Liberator's Unfinished Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Ready To Rumble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Unfinished Business

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Liberator's Outrigger

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ready To Rumble
2nd Hausenbrook's Man Of God

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-3)
Tira Vento Lamborghini Vom Dobereich

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tira Vento Lamborghini Vom Dobereich

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Garshangan's Locomotion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
Ch Nasdane's The Wait Is Over


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Euro Power Kustom Khrome Finnish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Euro Power Kustom Khrome Finnish


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Can't Stand Still

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Taking My Time
2nd Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
CR Zodiac Star

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Zodiac Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
CR Zodiac Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CR Zodiac Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Zuri Vom Niagara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Zuri Vom Niagara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-3-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Select Dog
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-0)
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Enough Said

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Sun N Splash O Tequila
2nd Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Enough Said
2nd Bigbay Lady Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isadora Von Reimerswray

Open Bitch Class
1st Isadora Von Reimerswray

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Dragon Fyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Christmas Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Back In The Saddle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Magic Wand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-0-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Jewel Orchid


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-4)
Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-4)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Harlequin Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   32
Group 2nd    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   31
Group 3rd    Cadagio Street Of Dreams   Cairn Terrier   29
Group 4th   Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
BPIG    Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Savvy   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Select Dog
Ch Thunderally's Poker Face




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Cadagio Street Of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadagio Street Of Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat

Select Bitch
Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Cadagio Street Of Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadagio Street Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Wonder

Select Bitch
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zlatapraha Wonder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Wonder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Open Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Mirror Image

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Savvy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Portadown's Truely Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Truely Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Select Dog
Ch Deghall Count On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Haldane Lightning's Hand

Reserve Winners Dog
Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bon Aquarel Yesterday's Song

Open Dog Class
1st Haldane Lightning's Hand


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Aisla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Select Dog
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Dr No Ladyleigh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Blythfell Aisla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fantasy Quintana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Aisla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Quintana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   29
Group 4th    Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Embee's Tirari Sunrise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group   
Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Jimary Belaire Little Big Man   Pug   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Chadwick Best Dressed

Best Puppy In Breed
Chadwick Best Dressed

Select Bitch
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-4)
Chadwick Best Dressed

Reserve Winners Dog
Carolus The Viceroy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chadwick Best Dressed
2nd Carolus The Viceroy


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Burbrook Silent Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cobb's Fair Trade At Stonetree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee Burbrook Silent Song
2nd Kinvaar Breaking Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Life Is A Highway

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee's Tirari Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary's Ka Ching

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary's Ka Ching

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Ellie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe
  Boston Terrier   23
BPIG   
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Brace In Group    Keesridge's Starlit Skye   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group   
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Iroc's Sweet Pecan Pi


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Slaterpryce's Ask Me Anything
2nd Bewitched Of Bredans Ashbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rio's Sherlock Bones



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud

Open Bitch Class
1st Honeylane's Castle On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Simona De La Roca

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Simona De La Roca


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lasalles Inferno At Fullofbull


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Uptown Funk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Porsche Carrera


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Legacy's Devils Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Superlative's Bently Flyn Spur

Open Dog Class
1st Legacy's Devils Dance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Porsche Carrera

Open Bitch Class
1st Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saoirian Kiss-N-Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Keesridge Keely At Vd Hulst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Shooting The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Shooting The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Aston Martin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   29
BPIG   
Cermel Quantum Leap
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Darena Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hearthside Plays In Dirt

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberry's Dusk 'Til Dawn


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Weststone's Annie Get Your Guns


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Attitude Plus

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser Happy Hour

Open Dog Class
1st Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Asset's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Once Upon A Time

Select Bitch
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Asset's Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-1-3)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blueharvest Dragonheart

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-3)
Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Surf's Up

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-3)
Chatham's Nightfall On Snow

Open Dog Class
1st Chatham's Nightfall On Snow


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-3)
Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Surf's Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Surf's Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Colwick Camloch In A Nutshell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell
2nd Harvesthil Phantasms

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Sunshine In My Pocket
2nd Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Colwick's Front Page News

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Cheyenne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hopeful Dreams
2nd Moonshadows Cheyenne

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lekende Lett



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Endless Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wind Dancer Steele The Moment

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Quantum Leap

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap

Open Dog Class
1st Wind Dancer Steele The Moment


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherry Creeks Minnie Mouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By