Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, April 15, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, April 16
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, April 16 (Ltd Breed Show - Dachshunds)

Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
French Bulldog  
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Boxer   CinBar's By A Landslide








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   40
Group 4th   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   38
BPIG   
Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sarabay's Come Fly With Me



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbinger's Errol Flynn



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge







Group 2 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   17
BPIG   
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daclier's Miss Valentine



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sol Mist Special Agent Double Trouble



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxtrot's Over The Moon



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG    CinBar's By A Landslide   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kolinka's Dancing Trouble Kara



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playmor's Act Of Faith







Group 4 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Loch Awe's Cam Action   Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loch Awe's Cam Action



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   20
Group 4th   
Ch XR Havoc On The High Seas
  Havanese   19
BPIG   
Burbrook What Dreams May Come
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh XR Havoc On The High Seas



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Son Shines Sugar Plum



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tarmar Once Upon A Time







Group 6 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th    Valmara's The One And Only   Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Big Creek Doc's Foxy Lady



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valmara's The One And Only



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ramar's Dream Quest



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   16
Group 3rd   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Decor's Lincoln's Legend   Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG    Decor's Lincoln's Legend   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cedarpaws Hot Off The Presses



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonnyville's Above And Beyond



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By