Glacier View Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 2, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Pug  
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
Points: 207 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Havanese   Sylarena Coco Ice Was Ment 2Be
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope








Group 1 - Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   42
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 4th   Ch Goldspirit's Carry On   Retriever (Golden)   32
BPIG   
Malhaven Ice On The Side
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Goldspirit's Carry On



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stronghold Spring Into Action



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
BPIG    Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hilerica Tigh Na Mara







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
BPIG    Mostabear's Moonstruck Marina   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erregen & Raepark's King Of The 7 Seas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HIghseas Smooth Sailing



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalimar's Tribute To Gone With The Wind







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snow Winds Got It All
  Border Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
M & M's Walking On Sunshine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   35
Group 3rd   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   27
Group 4th   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sylarena Coco Ice Was Ment 2Be   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheeba Radio Flyer



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lagniappe Jax Is Better



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aristeia's Autumn Daisy Dawn



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai   Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp   American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Monet's Boom Boom



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reigate Hot Wheels



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stoneyroydes Nia's Radiance   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Hiddenacres All About Toni   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodside's Maxamillion



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluetrix Ziggy Azalea Rose



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:03:09 PM