Glacier View Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 3, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Scottish Terrier  
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pomeranian  Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
French Bulldog   Beaumonde Diamond In The Ruff








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   41
Group 3rd    Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW   Spaniel (Clumber)   39
Group 4th   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
BPIG    Braebrook's What A Luxury   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's What A Luxury



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stronghold Spring Into Action



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   7
Group 4th    Hilerica Tigh Na Mara   Whippet   6
BPIG    Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Southern Belle



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hilerica Tigh Na Mara







Group 3 - Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th    HIghseas Smooth Sailing   Newfoundland   18
BPIG    Mostabear's Moonstruck Marina   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Statham Falconcastle Hi Impact



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erregen & Raepark's King Of The 7 Seas



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HIghseas Smooth Sailing



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalimar's Tribute To Gone With The Wind







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laprele Cherokee Princess



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 4th   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   25
BPIG   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Lil River Brisa
  Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheeba Radio Flyer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lagniappe Jax Is Better



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rosian's Everready



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th    Reigate Hot Wheels   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG    Monet's Boom Boom   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaumonde Diamond In The Ruff   French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Monet's Boom Boom



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reigate Hot Wheels



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   5
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stoneyroydes Nia's Radiance   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodside's Maxamillion



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur







Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:20:08 PM