Sarnia Kennel Club
Saturday, July 4, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
Sarnia Kennel Club
www.sarniakennelclub.com


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog   Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Legacy Random Fusion   Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 4th    Majestic She's Got Whatever 'It' Is   Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Northrock's Eau De Joy
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calypso's Nonnies Travellin Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best BBE In Group    Majestic She's Got Whatever 'It' Is   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eau De Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eau De Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eau De Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eau De Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Darwin Down Under


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Majik Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool

Open Bitch Class
1st Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Select Bitch
GCh MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mooselake Set Your Sight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Endeavor Just Like Heaven

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Endeavor Just Like Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadowood's Ella Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Majestic She's Got Whatever 'It' Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Calypso's Nonnies Travellin Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Majestic She's Got Whatever 'It' Is

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Majestic She's Got Whatever 'It' Is


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Starshine's Crosswind Voyage To Nani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Starshine's Crosswind Voyage To Nani


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Lyrical's Love You Forever   Whippet   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari's Jakarta


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Agha Djari's Jakarta

Reserve Winners Dog
Tokabout An Xlnt Hound Dawg

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agha Djari's Jakarta

Open Dog Class
1st Tokabout An Xlnt Hound Dawg



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mankia's Simba Moyo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mankia's Simba Moyo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Simba Moyo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Chetcote Theodor

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Theodor


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Chetcote Theodor

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cariad's All About It


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaspar Coral Sands

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaspar Coral Sands

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Silver Surfer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Lyrical's Love You Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winning Colours Osocaptivating

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winning Colours Osocaptivating
2nd Winning Colours The Snow Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 3rd    Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici   Leonberger   11
Group 4th   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   10
BPIG   
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi
  Boxer   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Tanager's Je Ne Sais Quois

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Buker's I Am The Ruler


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Buker's I Am The Ruler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buker's I Am The Ruler

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Okami's Chiseled In Stone
2nd Tanager's Just Chillin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Into The Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Into The Inferno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi

Best Puppy In Breed
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici

Open Dog Class
1st Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th    Roschel's Skyy   Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Raven Oak All That Jazz   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roschel's Skyy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roschel's Skyy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roschel's Skyy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roschel's Skyy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dralion's Love Sweet Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sago To Bruce

Best Puppy In Breed
Sago To Bruce


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sago To Bruce

Open Dog Class
1st Sago To Bruce



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avalonis Fire And Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avalonis Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosemont's Cayene Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anlochs Breaking Bad


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anlochs Breaking Bad

Open Dog Class
1st Anlochs Breaking Bad



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   13
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cornsilk's Summer Rain   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Altair Mazel Tov I Sea Horses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hallmark Forget You


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Select Dog
Ch Storybook's King Tut Da Da Da



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Storybook's Missy Marple

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Queen Cricket

Open Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Missy Marple


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rexroth's Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Pinky Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Pinky Pie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cornsilk's Summer Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MnSpaws Just A Country Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   8
BPIG   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aldo's Martha My Dear   Bichon Frise   0
Best BBE In Group    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Select Dog
Ch Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Vanir' Special Scarlett Ribbons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanir's Harmony With Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir' Special Scarlett Ribbons

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Harmony With Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Hot Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Hot Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dawin Hot Ticket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brielle's Addicted To Laughter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Addicted To Laughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd    Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter   Briard   13
Group 3rd    J'espere De La Terre Sauvage   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   7
BPIG   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bayouland's Eternal Winter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze The Heat Is On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Fire And Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze The Heat Is On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
J'espere De La Terre Sauvage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indigo Hills Direct Route To Bayview


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
J'espere De La Terre Sauvage

Open Dog Class
1st J'espere De La Terre Sauvage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sendero's Giddy Up Go

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Giddy Up Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gableridges Codebrea Ker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Booya


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gableridges Codebrea Ker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gableridges Codebrea Ker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hellwigg's Booya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Booya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Gatekeeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Triesdelight Mighty Warrior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Triesdelight Armani

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Gatekeeper

Open Dog Class
1st Triesdelight Mighty Warrior

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice
2nd Hatfield Bradshaw's Ice Cap


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Bradshaw Cermel Between Friends


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By