Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, July 3, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
Sarnia Kennel Club
www.sarniakennelclub.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
Group 4th   Ch Legacy Random Fusion   Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   
Northrock's Eau De Joy
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eau De Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eau De Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eau De Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eau De Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whisperfield Darwin Down Under


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's The Cherry On Top


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Butterblac's Galileo Galileo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool

Select Dog
Ch Majik Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
1stclass Dream Lover

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st 1stclass Dream Lover


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool

Reserve Winners Bitch
1stclass Superstar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st 1stclass Superstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Serein Diamonds Of Blackpool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Select Bitch
GCh MooseLake's Perpetual Bliss


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mooselake Set Your Sight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mooselake Set Your Sight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Endeavor Just Like Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Keeping Secrets

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Endeavor Just Like Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Rhythm Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadowood's Ella Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tokabout F N Xlnt
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Staier's Evdokiya
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
BPIG    Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Till's A Friend Like Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Till's A Friend Like Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Chetcote Theodor

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dachsforth JP Exquisite Gem
2nd Chetcote Delphi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Reserve Winners Dog
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Impressionist

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winning Colours The Snow Queen

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Cariad's All About It

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's All About It


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Cariad's All About It

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cariad's All About It
2nd Gaspar Coral Sands

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Silver Surfer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Winning Colours The Snow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winning Colours Osocaptivating

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winning Colours The Snow Queen
2nd Winning Colours Osocaptivating

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyrical's Love You Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 2nd    Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban   Rottweiler   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonehill's One And Only
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th    Okami's Chiseled In Stone   Akita   12
BPIG   
Ch Stonehill's One And Only
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Tanager's Je Ne Sais Quois

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Buker's I Am The Ruler


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-0)
Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Buker's I Am The Ruler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buker's I Am The Ruler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tanager's Just Chillin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Okami's Chiseled In Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Into The Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ironpride's Into The Inferno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Into The Inferno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Stonehill's One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stonehill's One And Only



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pandora's Opening Act

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pandora's Opening Act


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Destiny's Secret Weapon
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   4
BPIG    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sago To Bruce

Best Puppy In Breed
Sago To Bruce


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sago To Bruce

Open Dog Class
1st Sago To Bruce



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Destiny's Secret Weapon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosemont's Cayene Pepper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Altair Mazel Tov I Sea Horses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hallmark Forget You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Storybook's Missy Marple

Best Puppy In Breed
Storybook's Queen Cricket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Storybook's Missy Marple

Reserve Winners Bitch
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Queen Cricket

Open Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Missy Marple


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rexroth's Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Pinky Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Sweet Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Pinky Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG   
Rascal's Brixalot Bulldacious Izn't She Buxom
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Select Dog
Ch Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah

Best Puppy In Breed
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Hot Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Hot Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dawin Hot Ticket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brielle's Addicted To Laughter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Hot Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Addicted To Laughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bayouland's Eternal Winter
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bayouland's Eternal Winter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bayouland's Eternal Winter

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Sierra Hearts Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze The Heat Is On

Open Bitch Class
1st Sierra Hearts Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
J'espere De La Terre Sauvage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indigo Hills Direct Route To Bayview

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
J'espere De La Terre Sauvage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
J'espere De La Terre Sauvage

Open Dog Class
1st J'espere De La Terre Sauvage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robbins Dancing With Dangerous Desires


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sendero's Giddy Up Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sendero's Giddy Up Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Sendero's Giddy Up Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gableridges Codebrea Ker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gableridges Codebrea Ker



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Bonnyville's Gatekeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Bonnyville's Gatekeeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville Triesdelight Armani

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Triesdelight Armani

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Gatekeeper


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Little Miss Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Milady Winter
2nd Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Little Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By