Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 8, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Black Cooper Indian Summer
Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Photo by: Viktor Lajko
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Boxer  
Summer's Mantra








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   12
BPIG    Verdoro Hollykins Tea N Tea   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Counterpoint First In Line   Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   
Charisma's Iron Man
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th    Laislinn's Red Tick Lager   Irish Wolfhound   6
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laislinn's Red Tick Lager



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpoint First In Line







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   36
BPIG   
Summer's Mantra
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Gryphon's Promise



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Brotom's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FLK One Chance Fancy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 4th   
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man
  Yorkshire Terrier   9
BPIG   
Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   12
Group 4th   
Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   10
BPIG   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sumo's Rakaro Raphael O'Rock



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk Always A Chart Topper



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   Ch Attridge Teenage Dream   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 4th   
Tamaron's It's Midnight
  Collie (Smooth)   10
BPIG    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Azland Alias Spirit Of A River



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch's Kiss The Rain Away



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's It's Midnight



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluecalebs Believe In Country



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Attridge Teenage Dream



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By