Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 7, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 09 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jackie Billows --
BIS Am Ch Can GRChEx Rachris Cool As A Que AGN AGNJ CGN
Owner/Handler: Jackie Billows
Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Akita   Crown Royals A Wish Come True At CVA








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Wyncora Mission Accomplished   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
Charisma's Iron Man
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   Ch Counterpoint First In Line   Whippet   8
Group 4th   
Ch Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpoint First In Line







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   37
Group 4th   
Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   36
BPIG    Crown Royals A Wish Come True At CVA   Akita   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Gryphon's Promise



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tricker's Benevolent



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tiptop's Nose No Boundaries



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   
Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FLK Two Black Cadillacs



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ghostpine Invictus Of Wimaru



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 3rd   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   9
BPIG   
Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valcopy Husky Fever



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Visionary's Here Comes Da Boom



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Give Me A Reason



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk Always A Chart Topper



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simon's Credit Limit



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th    Keltan Davenloch's Power Point   Collie (Rough)   8
BPIG    Keltan Davenloch's Power Point   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh New Dream's She's All That



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keltan Davenloch's Power Point



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's It's Midnight



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By