New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Collie (Smooth)  
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Schnauzer (Standard)  
Ch Crusade Rock Crystal
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Shih Tzu  
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   23
Group 4th   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   22
BPIG   
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Select Bitch
GCh Lova Des Vallons De La Sone


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's OP Whisky

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's HH Dexter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OP Whisky
2nd Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire
2nd Pageska's Nyska Janou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Wildbrook's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwood Luck Of The Irish


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwood Luck Of The Irish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite

Open Bitch Class
1st Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Select Bitch
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love
2nd Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd    The Wones I Just Can't Wait To Win   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   11
Group 4th   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG   Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's A Little Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream
2nd Genson's Going For The Gold


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Wones I Just Can't Wait To Win



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 3rd    Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise   Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th    Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla   Rottweiler   19
BPIG    Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Backcountry Magdalena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Falmarks Queen Of Diamonds At RJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Select Dog
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nix Hollywood Stripes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Open Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

Select Dog
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tequilas Hi Octane Reprise


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Best Puppy In Breed
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Reserve Winners Bitch
Exit Vom Munchhof

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Exit Vom Munchhof

Open Bitch Class
1st Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Watch Her Go



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Watch Her Go
2nd Karleo's Sweet Serenity

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End All The Right Moves



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trails End All The Right Moves


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deerchase Divine Crowning Glory OfCinderCreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Deerchase Divine Crowning Glory OfCinderCreek



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Select Dog
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Galwood N'RNF Love Is Forever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Galwood N'RNF Love Is Forever


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Select Bitch
Ch Silcort Emma May


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Open Dog Class
1st Carrillon Cortaillod Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Shalimar's Vogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill Encore Presentation

Open Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Vogue


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Angel Wings   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Angel Wings


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lochlomond On The Bonnie Banks



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Open Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   19
Group 4th   GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
BPIG    Foxworth First And Goal   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's Zorro Streak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's Zorro Streak

Open Dog Class
1st Cogie's Zorro Streak



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wintales Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth First And Goal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxworth First And Goal



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Select Dog
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Xoe's Rocket Man

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Xoe's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Tiny Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Tiny Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Guilty By Design


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Monchichi

Best Puppy In Breed
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Select Bitch
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 3rd   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 4th    Onsengeltje Storybook Secret   Dalmatian   20
BPIG   
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's What Was I Thinking

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bramley's What Was I Thinking



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hpnotiq's Roar N The North Shore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel

Select Dog
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Laurentide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Storybook Secret


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Valpo's Liberty Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shore Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valpo's Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Nicole


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Lily Of Bijou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Delamer's Just Wait And Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal's Journey Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opal's Journey Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie   Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemline's Ahtivah


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Questbest's Je Ne Sais Quoi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemline's Ahtivah

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Red Rose
2nd Questbest's Je Ne Sais Quoi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's River Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Seafarer's Tsunami

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Genson's River Of Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Seafarer's Tsunami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty
2nd Truespirit Nikkilen Calla Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iona Laffy Taffy

Open Bitch Class
1st Seafarer's Tsunami
2nd Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By