Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 147,073 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,320 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,392,886 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 26, 2010 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 27 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 25 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 26 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 27 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Highland Kendoric Ice Storm
"Elena"
Owner/Handler: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
St Bernard  
Ch Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Snow Rodeo


Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
  Golden Retriever   36
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    21
Group 4th   
Ch Greygunn's Cinnamon Stick
  Weimaraner    20
BPIG    Brandia's Do U Believe   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A


Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamwindz Lynallans Trooper
  Whippet   5
Group 2nd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 3rd   
Linlee's Kefi Prince Karakorum
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Linlee's Kefi Prince Karakorum
  Afghan Hound   N/A


Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
  St Bernard   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 3rd   Ch Carriagelane Walk The Line   Standard Schnauzer   30
Group 4th   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    29
BPIG    Snowmist's Snow Rodeo   Siberian Husky   N/A


Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's Webslinger
  Welsh Terrier    9
Group 2nd   Ch Strong Stael Hammer Penelope   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Epic Bells N Whistles
  Irish Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Maralinga Just Joe Cool
  Norwich Terrier    3
BPIG    TR Jags Heavenly Chance   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A


Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    45
Group 2nd   Ch Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    40
Group 3rd   Ch Lon-Du Don Quixote   Pekingese    39
Group 4th   
Ch Salatino Entre L'Amour Et Le Devoir
  Papillon    35
BPIG   
Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   N/A


Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Life Is An Open Road
  Keeshond    17
Group 4th   
Ch Whitehills Sara Smiles
  Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    N/A


Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windvane's Burnt Sugar   German Shepherd Dog    15
Group 2nd   GCh Talamar Raze Aruckus At LorWin   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   3
Group 4th   
Fiero Renegade
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG    Zesta Impresario   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,392,886



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan