Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 13, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Koridawns Where Stars, Stripes & Eagles Fly
Owner/Breeder: Kristina Karraker
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Border Terrier  
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
Points: 227 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Classic Hot Rod








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk In Your Dreams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   41
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tukeglen U R A Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seasyde Euphoria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
2nd Seasyde Euphoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield N Legackys Dream On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel
2nd Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rush's Wild Yonder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rush's Wild Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's The Cherry On Top


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-8-1-3)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Happy Acres Just Sam

Best Of Winners: (3-8-1-3)
Happy Acres Just Sam

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Happy Acres Just Sam

Select Dog
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Select Bitch
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious


Winners Dog: (3-8-1-3)
Happy Acres Just Sam

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldenpride Mosley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Happy Acres Just Sam

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Goldenpride Mosley

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Rainbow High

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Downtoearth's Breakingallrules


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staghorn's Molly Girl Brown

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kylador's Rock My World


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kylador's Rock My World

Open Dog Class
1st Kylador's Rock My World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantail's Out Of The Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fantail's Out Of The Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's Out Of The Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GCh DerbyNOxford’s Lady of Sonnets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Select Dog
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG    Osiris Iridescence XO   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Killronin Of Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George

Select Dog
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TraJam Ketra Talk Is Cheap



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Grandgables Ms Poison Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Poison Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Select Dog
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Killronin Of Curiann


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Standing Ovation At Curiann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Standing Ovation At Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Iridescence XO


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Osiris Iridescence XO

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osiris Iridescence XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cataraqui Let Summer Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cataraqui Let Summer Reign

Open Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Let Summer Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindred Classic McCartney


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kindred Classic McCartney

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kindred Classic McCartney



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 3rd    Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba   Rottweiler   38
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top   Samoyed   38
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Classic Hot Rod   Samoyed   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Vanquish CinnRhee Suit N Tie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Rose of 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Moses DeVersailles


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Knatchbull's Rose of 5th Avenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danier's Dreamboat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Rose of 5th Avenue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Mind My French


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st High Stakes Livin' On The Edge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Mind My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Mind My French
2nd Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nottinghill's Sir Duke



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bowaters Great Escape To Ashmoor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Bigbay Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Select Dog
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean
2nd Bigbay Alegria

Open Bitch Class
1st Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Cherry On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gilara's All Over Town

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Classic Hot Rod



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Enigma's No Kita Moon Over Half Dome

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Au Naturel

Open Bitch Class
1st Enigma's No Kita Moon Over Half Dome

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   13
BPIG    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Harvest Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lily Tokoloshe Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Love The Drake

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Puppy In Breed
Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braw Laddie Of Carickfergus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alborada Tokushima

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Lewis


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Blythfell Lewis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Lewis


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mac-Ken-Char Skyehigh's Just Me
2nd Skyehigh's Got Your Number

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Ch Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon's Sneak A Lil' Kiss   Papillon   0
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Burbrook Summer Forever

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Burbrook Summer Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer's Evening Star


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Burbrook Summer Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Shesgotmoxie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Shesgotmoxie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Summer Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koridawns Where Stars Stripes N Eagle Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearts Delite's Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hearts Delite's Amazing Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearts Delite's Amazing Grace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Sneak A Lil' Kiss



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace As You Like It


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari

Open Dog Class
1st Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Winterhaven Man About Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Winterhaven Man About Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Select Dog
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Winterhaven Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Bimbo The Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterhaven Man About Town

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Bimbo The Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Snugglee Maiden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Gambler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shoalcreek's Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Cherry Berry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Cherry Berry
2nd Justatitquit Teasin'me

Open Bitch Class
1st Perfect Favorit Europe Plus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   8
Group 3rd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th    Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game   Bulldog   6
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Dawin Cause For Applause

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classique Blonde On Blonde

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique Blonde On Blonde
2nd Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HighProfile Heart Of Kinder

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawin Cause For Applause


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   41
Group 3rd    Robillane's Cowboy Country   German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th    Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   0
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Ch Harmony Hill's True Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oracle's Courage To Continue

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Harmony Hill's True Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoxo Gossip Girl Des Costys Du Tomberg


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Oracle's Courage To Continue

Reserve Winners Dog
Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oracle's Courage To Continue

Open Dog Class
1st Hazy Hill's Classic Robin
2nd Oracle Treestarr My Wingman


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Harmony Hill's True Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoxo Gossip Girl Des Costys Du Tomberg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoxo Gossip Girl Des Costys Du Tomberg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony Hill's True Story
2nd Tresrullah's Wrapped In Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oracle Treestarr Hunger To Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwin's New Beginnings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra

Select Dog
Icon's Never Say Never Again



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Reserve Winners Bitch
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Omega Magic Touch


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Omega California Dream'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega California Dream'n
2nd Highlandblue Into The Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Robillane's Cowboy Country


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Cowboy Country

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cong Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra

Reserve Winners Bitch
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultrasound Robillane's Tundra

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Reisende Freyja



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Reisende Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Tora-Tyri

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tora-Tyri

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Reisende Freyja
2nd Kyon's Vesle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-9-1-1)
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Girl On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-9-1-1)
Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Select Dog
Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O


Winners Dog: (1-9-1-1)
Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-9-1-1)
Lynphil Got The Last Word

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highledge Gossip Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highledge Gossip Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Fable
2nd Cherrycreek's Programmed To Win
3rd Regaloake's Blue Sequins
4th Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Got The Last Word
2nd Cermel Bradshaw Powder Me Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma I Am Not A Number


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hhc's Red Light District

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kendelees Reach For The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hhc's Red Light District

Open Bitch Class
1st Hhc's Red Light District


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:17:09 AM