Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, September 14, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Chablais Harold   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th    Grey Birch Nothing Compares 2 U   Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG    Chablais Onyx   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grey Birch Nothing Compares 2 U



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   21
Group 4th    Karlyn By The Light Of The Moon   Borzoi   20
BPIG   
Africanadian Evita Of Kongo
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bassetarium Special Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlyn By The Light Of The Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Babe Ruth



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth Heavenlyhund BMD



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaray Torch Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hacienda Léa



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   27
Group 4th   
Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG    Bamylou Romanella de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Havrebernois Beautiful Diamond



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Startruck's Tea For Two



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zielonej Cieszynianki Mountain King Kong



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita Rafale Dulce de Litchi



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Wakefield Royal Assent   Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   1
BPIG    Burberry's Wholly Promise   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graffiti Lady Marmalade



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Royal Assent



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burberry's Wholly Promise







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 4th   
Bopar Sun Of San Diego
  Chinese Crested   25
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Luvin Streak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bopar Sun Of San Diego



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Lady Chance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katerings All Fired Up For Glory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomsdapi Youppi La Vie Yuki



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Dame Stella



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Move Like Jagger







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glow Sparkling Tinsel Bell



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 3rd    Chenard Nouvelle Generation   Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria
  Berger Picard   8
BPIG    Chenard Nouvelle Generation   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oxalis Happy To Be Yours
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dynamic's Nadja Manzerol



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By