Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 19, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Berger Picard  
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Basenji  
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Chinese Shar-Pei   Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch JBG's Back To The Future   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   26
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
BPIG   
Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JBG's Back To The Future



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   11
BPIG   
Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Torihill's Rusty ML



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tradonalee's Dare To Dance
  Boxer   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Ares Family Affair



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Jazz Blue Devil



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas My Heart Will Go On







Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dariant Harmony
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG    Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa's Gone With The Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dariant Harmony



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peppermint Tory's Secret







Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   19
Group 4th   Ch Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips   Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemieux's Lone Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Black Force Awakens



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
BPIG    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd    Cordale N Engel Love Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Marquis' Eastbound And Down
  German Shepherd Dog   27
BPIG    High Jack Fireworks N Champagne   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Canisphere's Copperhead Road   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Jack Fireworks N Champagne



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dyniques International Dynamo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cordale N Engel Love Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By