Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, May 7, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS GCH Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan


Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Dalmatian  GCh Element Standing Ovation
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Samoyed   Nikita Aurore Boreale








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 2nd    Goldiva's Poster Girl   Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmaya Clara   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polnareff Vom Zulino



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldiva's Poster Girl



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monpaq Alaskan Skie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Margot des Ondines de l'Escaut



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 2nd    Stonedach Children Of The Korn   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   3
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Children Of The Korn



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Gucci Guilty   Siberian Husky   9
BPIG   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita Aurore Boreale   Samoyed   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soul Of Angel Askania Nova



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Gucci Guilty







Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd    Thistlebitt Stori Gwych   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd    Foxworth Fine Music   Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   15
Group 4th   
Cogie's Blazing Clementine
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG    Berco's My Little Savannah   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marchwind Caid At Triskell   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Betty Boop



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Berco's My Little Savannah



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triskell It's Just Wow



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxworth Fine Music



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littlestar's Ultimate Frontier







Group 6 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Glow Bright Selena   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   0
BPIG    Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Panda Poe   Bulldog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Donquichotte Feeling A Dream   German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 4th    Joska D Triple Crown   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG    Instinct's Hope Waking Dream   Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kysarah's Lagertha V Meliage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xsell's Casselcreek Who's That Boy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:25:30 PM