Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 3, 2011



Related Results

Related Specialties

Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Siberian Husky   Suthanlites Fireworx
Points: 334 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Bernese Mountain Dog    Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob








Group 1 - Patricia Mowbray-Morgan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    29
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    28
BPIG    Kelgerri's Lady Marmalade   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topthat's Raw Sienna





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silkroad Illusion Of Grandeur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bowbent Carousel Hot N' Spicy







Group 2 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Special Forces
  Basset Hound    70
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    57
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   51
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   36
BPIG    Albelarm Kaleidoscope At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Chase The Ace





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Foxglen Special Forces





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dachsforth Champagne Dreams ML





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - Patricia Mowbray-Morgan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   63
Group 2nd   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    59
Group 3rd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    45
Group 4th   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   44
BPIG    Little Mtn's Champagne On Ice V Windy Knob   Bernese Mountain Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritrun's Making My Mark





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cupar's Lil Miss Mischief





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orovale's Flash Dance





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eberstein's Bold Disciple





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    26
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    25
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    22
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gally Star Franke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Diane Malenfant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    29
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tallygolds Basking In Glory





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kateejopug's Pick Pocket





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   27
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar





Group 7 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)    28
Group 4th    Howlyn Rustic Live Wire   Australian Shepherd   23
BPIG    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Howlyn Rustic Live Wire





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jolie Mr Fun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:49:36 AM