Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 3, 2011



Related Results

Related Specialties

Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Siberian Husky   Suthanlites Fireworx
Points: 334 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Bernese Mountain Dog    Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob




Group 1 - Patricia Mowbray-Morgan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   47
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    29
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    28
BPIG    Kelgerri's Lady Marmalade   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Special Forces
  Basset Hound    70
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    57
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   51
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   36
BPIG    Albelarm Kaleidoscope At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Patricia Mowbray-Morgan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   63
Group 2nd   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    59
Group 3rd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    45
Group 4th   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   44
BPIG    Little Mtn's Champagne On Ice V Windy Knob   Bernese Mountain Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    26
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    25
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better   Cairn Terrier    22
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Diane Malenfant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   34
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    29
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG   
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   38
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   27
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)    28
Group 4th    Howlyn Rustic Live Wire   Australian Shepherd    23
BPIG    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By