Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 4, 2011



Related Results

Related Specialties

Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 345 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Me Me Me








Group 1 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   55
Group 2nd    Truly Yours Black Magic Woman   Spaniel (American Cocker)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   44
Group 4th    Marshland's In The Nik Of Time   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A





Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Linirgor Must Be Luv





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marshland's In The Nik Of Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Truly Yours Black Magic Woman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shogun's Absolutely Jasmine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tandridge Notting Hill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Rhett Butler







Group 2 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    68
Group 2nd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    50
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   43
BPIG    Albelarm Kaleidoscope At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    69
Group 2nd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    57
Group 3rd    Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   56
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    51
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Me Me Me   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritrun N'nahanni's Beatrice





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kayden Modry Efekt





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshine Sparks A Flyin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alex Ve Znameni Vodnare





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eberstein's Bold Disciple





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    27
Group 2nd   Ch Nouveau's Gladiator   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    24
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nouveau's Gladiator





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gally Star Franke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chess Forte





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Dennis McCoy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   34
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Brinklow Midsummer Blue Angel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lilmiracles Kissed By A Rose





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodeswell Surely You Jest





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kateejopug's Pick Pocket





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   Ch Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    21
BPIG   
Timberwind's Perfect Storm
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Howlyn Rustic Live Wire





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jolie Mr Fun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 03:55:06 PM