Erie Shores Kennel Club
Saturday, June 4, 2011



Related Results

Related Specialties

Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Poodle Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Standard Poodle  
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 345 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Me Me Me








Group 1 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   55
Group 2nd    Truly Yours Black Magic Woman   American Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   44
Group 4th    Marshland's In The Nik Of Time   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   43
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Truly Yours Black Magic Woman



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shogun's Absolutely Jasmine



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanridge Notting Hill



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Linirgor Must Be Luv



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marshland's In The Nik Of Time



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Rhett Butler







Group 2 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    68
Group 2nd   Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple   Whippet   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    50
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   43
BPIG    Albelarm Kaleidoscope At Lorricbrook   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tokabout Devil In A Blue Dress



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachshalott Dropo Lily Hunter L



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Jetstream Butterscotch Ripple







Group 3 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    69
Group 2nd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    57
Group 3rd    Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   56
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    51
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Me Me Me   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritrun N'nahanni's Beatrice



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ingebars Inner Vision



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kayden Modry Efekt



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshine Sparks A Flyin



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alex Ve Znameni Vodnare



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eberstein's Bold Disciple



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    27
Group 2nd   Ch Nouveau's Gladiator   Smooth Fox Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    24
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chess Forte



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nouveau's Gladiator



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gally Star Franke







Group 5 - Dennis McCoy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   34
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Brinklow Midsummer Blue Angel



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lilmiracles Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bodeswell Surely You Jest



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kateejopug's Pick Pocket



Judge: Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   Ch Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    21
BPIG   
Timberwind's Perfect Storm
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Howlyn Rustic Live Wire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Randalyn Spring Jada



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jolie Mr Fun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By