Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 25, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 433 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   64
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 4th   Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   44
BPIG   
Koping Shoe Love Is True Love
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Belladora's Midnight In Paris



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Jacks R Wild



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   38
Group 4th    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   31
BPIG    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Khardhani's The Flame Within   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   89
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   74
Group 4th   
Ch Armada's Let It Rain
  Portuguese Water Dog   68
BPIG   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch TaolanQuest Street Legal   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kytao's Akai Kimono Go



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Creo's Battle With Boudica



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Zwilling's Born Superstar



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot
  Bull Terrier   19
Group 4th   GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
BPIG    Naibara's All That Glitters   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caliente's Firebrand Fiddler



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   63
Group 3rd   
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   60
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   51
BPIG   
Asunray Caught Red Handed
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Delrae's Shock Value



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhouse Kids In The Hall



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Soritas Toy Pony V Mightymite



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Houseopaws Holly In Nadal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   43
Group 4th   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   40
BPIG    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas







Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalamaze Onsengeltje Bkidsuzie



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Baby Bell By Gernada



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Xoxo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mydreams Joey O' Orientique



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   76
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   72
Group 4th   Ch Rainycreek's Why So Serious   Collie (Rough)   70
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Prairiemist Stepp'n In Style   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rainycreek's Why So Serious



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By